Wystawa nowości zagranicznych 1-15 października 2018

Wykaz nowych książek zagranicznych prezentowanych od 1 do 15 października 2018

w Oddziale Informacji Naukowej Biblioteki Głównej AGH (I piętro, p. 121).

AUTOR

TYTUŁ

SYGNATURA

Wartalska, Katarzyna (red.)

10th Conference on Interdisciplinary Problems in Environmental Protection and Engineering EKO-DOK 2018 : book of abstracts

III 253645

Dąbrowska, Ilona

Academic writing practice for engineers : advanced with key

III 253668

Laraia, Michael (red.)

Advances and innovations in nuclear decommissioning

II 263976

Lawrence, Jonathan (red.)

Advances in laser materials processing : technology, reseach and applications

II 263961

Glegg, Stewart

Aeroacoustics of low mach number flows : fundamentals, analysis, and measurement

II 264227

MacDonald, Carolyn A.

An introduction to X-Ray physics, optics and applications

III 253651

Arghandeh, Reza (red.)

Big data application in power systems

II 263949

Shimpi, Navinchandra Gopal

Biodegradable and biocompatible polymer composites : prcoessing, properties and applications

II 263968

Deng, Tao

Bioinspired engineering of thermal materials

II 264052

Altintas, Zeynep (red.)

Biosensors and nanotechnology : applications in health care diagnostics

II 264117

Nam, Chang S. (red.)

Brain-computer interfaces handbook : technological and theoretical advances

III 253649

Müllen, Klaus (red.)

Chemistry of carbon nanostructures

II 264040

Pellikaan, Ruud

Codes, cryptology and curves with computer algebra

II 263918

Soutsos, Marios (red.)

Construction materials : their nature and behaviour

III 253655

Gumowska, Wanda

Corrosion and protection of metals : laboratory exercises

II 264084

Cicek, Volkan

Corrosion engineering and cathodic protection handbook : with extensive question and answer section

III 253670

Pruneau, Claude A.

Data analysis techniques for physical scientists / Claude A. Pruneau.

III 253644

Umbaugh, Scott E.

Digital image processing and analysis : applications with MATLAB® and CVIPtools

III 253659

De Vivo, Benedetto (red.)

Environmental geochemistry : site characterization, data analysis and case histories

II 263954

Cranwell, Philippa B.

Experimental organic chemistry

III 253642

Karmakar, Basudeb

Functional glasses and glass-ceramics : processing, properties and applications

II 263928

Ciuta, Simona

Gasification of waste materials : technologies for generating energy, gas and chemicals from municipal solid waste, biomass, nonrecycled plastics, sludges and wet solid wastes

II 263919

Wang, Lawrence K. (red.)

Handbook of advanced industrial and hazardous wastes management

III 253652

Jurczyk, Mieczysław (red.)

Handbook of nanomaterials for hydrogen storage

II 263972

Bose, Sudhangshu

High temperature coatings

II 264033

Islam, M. Rafiqul

Hydrocarbons in basement formations

II 264116

Sankir, Mehmet (red.)

Hydrogen production technologies

II 263984

Kąkol, Zbigniew (red.)

Innowator AGH : osiągnięcia naukowców Akademii Górniczo-Hutniczej im. Stanisława Staszica w Krakowie = AGH UST Innovator : achievements of researchers at the AGH University of Science and Technology in Krakow, Poland

III 253666

Yang, Chaowei

Introduction to GIS programming and fundamentals with Python and ArcGIS

II 264061

Prohorov, Aleksandr Mihajlovič

Laser heating of metals

II 264007

Delhaes, Pierre

Materials and thermodynamics : living and economic systems

II 264030

Trolier-McKinstry, Susan

Materials engineering : bonding, structure, and structure-property relationships

III 253648

Dutta, Binay K.

Mathematical methods in chemical and biological engineering

III 253647

Réveillac, Jean-Michel

Modeling and simulation of logistics flows. 1, Theory and fundamentals

II 264031

Elliott, Kim S. (red.)

Modernisation, mechanisation and industrialisation of concrete structures

II 264050

Livi, Roberto

Nonequilibrium statistical physics : a modern perspective

III 253646

Dewangan, Badal Jageshwar Prasad

Novel applications in polymers and waste management

II 264118

Laik, Sukumar

Offshore petroleum drilling and production

II 264022

Zhou, Guangya (red.)

Optical MEMS, nanophotonics, and their applications

III 253650

Zheng, Chuguang (red.)

Oxy-fuel combustion : fundamentals, theory and practice

II 263924

Bailer-Jones, Coryn A. L.

Practical Bayesian inference : a primer for physical scientists

II 264051

Sankir, Nurdan Dermici

Printable solar cells

II 263960

Dziadzio, Piotr (red.)

Przyszłość upstreamu i downstreamu w Polsce na tle zmian zachodzących na europejskim rynku ropy i gazu : 12. Polski Kongres Naftowców i Gazowników, Kraków, 16-18 maja 2018 : streszczenia referatów = The future of upstream and downstream in Poland in the context of the changes occuring on the European oil and gas market : books of abstracts

III 253661

Sureka, C. S.

Radiation biology for medical physicists

III 253654

Petropoulos, George P. (red.)

Remote sensing of hydrometeorological hazards

III 253653

Popek, Emma P.

Sampling and analysis of environmental chemical pollutants : a complete guide

II 263964

Pero-Sanz Elorz, José Antonio

Solidification and solid-state transformations of metals and alloys

II 263925

El-Reedy, Mohamed A.

Steel-reinforced concrete structures : assessment and repair of corrosion

II 264024

Bhadeshia, Harshad Kumar Dharamshi Hansraj

Steels : microstructure and properties

II 263952

Jawad, Maan H.

Stress in ASME pressure vessels, boilers, and nuclear components

III 253641

Guo, Zhiguang

Surfaces and interfaces of biomimetic superhydrophobic materials

II 264047

Dhir, Ravindra K.

Sustainable construction materials : copper slag

II 263958

Jespers, Paul G.

Systematic design of analog CMOS circuits : using pre-computed lookup tables

III 253643

Jaffe, Robert L.

The physics of energy

III 253657

Bos, Joppe W.

Topics in computational number theory inspired by Peter L. Montgomery

II 263969

Saha, Tapan Kumar (red.)

Transformer ageing : monitoring and estimation techniques

II 264049